Expressions of the Quad Cities Dance Academy
945 40th Avenue Bettendorf, IA 52722



Summer Schedule 2017
June 5th - July 26th


MONDAY CLASSES

STUDIO 1
          5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.     Jazz & Lyrical Level Two Miss Melissa
           6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Ballet Level Two Mr. Alex
  7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.     Ballet Level Three Mr. Alex
          8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.     Jazz & Lyrical Level Three Miss Melissa

STUDIO 2
          5:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.     Twirling Tots (3 & 4 Year Olds) Miss Kristin
          
STUDIO 3
          5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  Hip Hop 5 & 6 Miss Sydney
          6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Combo 5 & 6 Miss Sydney
           
STUDIO 4
          5:15 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.     Tap Level Three Miss Emma
          6:00 p.m. - 6:45 p.m.     Tap Level One Miss Emma
          6:45 p.m. - 7:30 p.m.     Hip Hop Level One Miss Melissa S.
            7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.    Hip Hop Level Two Miss Melissa S. 

TUMBLING CENTER
          6:00 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Tumbling Level Three Miss Lyn
          7:30 p.m. - 8:15 p.m.     Tumbling Level One Miss Lyn
          8:15 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.     Tumbling for the Older Beginner Miss Lyn
            


TUESDAY CLASSES

STUDIO 1
          5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.     Combinations Level One  Miss Melissa
           6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Turn Technique Mr. Alex
  7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.     Ballet Level Four Mr. Alex
          8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.     Jazz & Lyrical Level Four Miss Melissa

STUDIO 2
          9:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m.     Twirling Tots (3 & 4 Year Olds) Miss Melissa
          
STUDIO 3
          5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  Combo 5 & 6 Miss Sydney
           
STUDIO 4
          6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Ballet Level One Miss Melissa
          7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. Jazz & Lyrical Level One Miss Melissa


TUMBLING CENTER
          6:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m.     Tumbling Tots (3 & 4 Year Olds) Miss Lyn
          6:30 p.m. - 7:15 p.m.     Tumbling 5 & 6 Miss Lyn
          7:15 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.     Tumbling Level Two Miss Lyn


WEDNESDAY CLASSES


STUDIO 1

          5:15 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.     Hip Hop Level Three Miss Melissa S.
           6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Combinations Level Two Miss Melissa
  7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m.     Hip Hop Level Four Miss Melissa S.

STUDIO 2
          9:30 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.     Tutu Tots (2 Year Olds) Miss Melissa
          5:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m.      Tutu Tots (2 Year Olds) Miss Sydney
           5:45 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.      Twirling Tots (3 & 4 Year Olds) Miss Sydney
          
STUDIO 3
          5:30 p.m. - 6:15 p.m.  Hip Hop 5 & 6 Miss Melissa
          6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Tap Level Two Miss Emma

STUDIO 4
         
  6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Hip Hop Level One Miss Melissa S. 
  7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.     Conditioning Level One Miss Jennifer
          8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.     Conditioning Level Two Miss Jennifer


TUMBLING CENTER
          10:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.  Tumbling Tots (3 & 4 Year Olds) Miss Melissa
          6:15 p.m. - 7:00 p.m.     Tumbling 5 & 6 Miss Lyn
          7:00 p.m. - 7:45 p.m.     Tumbling Level One Miss Lyn







 


Please contact us if you have any questions at expressionsqc@gmail.com. Ready to register? Follow this link to register online - https://app.thestudiodirector.com/expressionsoftheqcdan/portal.sd